Wednesday, November 3, 2010

MiFW 2010


Yup, its MiFA! Malaysia-International Fashion Week from 2nd Nov to 6th Nov 2010 at Pavilion KL.

We were invited for the runaway show....


Dress Code:  Fashionably Chic

A big thanks to Zaharul Fazrin aka 'Ayin' for the invitations....muahhhhhh!

What else pix & loads of them...

 
Let's begin with the "WHiTeS"...



Among the Designers:  Amir Luqman, Tengku Marina (Pink Jambu), Mona Din (Hajaba) & Indonesian desginers Itang Yunasz and a few others..sorry can't remember all names..My bad!



& the guests artist...Amanda Imani (heard about her somewhere but never seen her on TV)  She sang Alicia Keys-"If I Ain't Got You"..not bad at all!



Syawal Akademi Fantasia '??'..hmm (sorry lost count) almost forgotten about this guy but in person he's quite good looking hehehe..



The fashion show started at 11:30am, so before that of coz we had to have our breakfast....Where?! Starhill is under major renovation and Farrenheit 88 (formerly known as KL Plaza) also having a red carpet for the new opening of a Japan No.1 fashion brand, UNIQLO.  So, we just stick to Pavilion...



Creme Brulee, Blueberry Cheese Muffin & Donut...I know its still Creme Brulee and now already Nov...okay promise!!!, gonna be my last CB 'grande', next change "Dark Mocha Frappucino" can it take over the title and be top of my fav list? Hmmm...we'll see;-)

More food talk...

Lunch @ Teh Tarik Place, Empire Gallery, Subang..
Never ever order TTP Special Fried Rice - tasteless Nasi Goreng ever!!!!

 


choose Nasi Lemak or Kueteow, please...!

 


Tea @ The Loaf, Cranberry Cheese & Cinnamon Raisin just made my day!!

 


Till our next fashion day out...Tata!



p.s: really in need for more Jumpsuit! Can't be wearing the same 'one' all the time...that means another 'quest',  fuhh!

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

I was at mifa too..

Posh Alert said...

Really! That's Cool...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...